If you can't beat US join US!

I'm glad to inform you that starting this Friday 12-9-2014 we will have our first night of free play at our new Friday venue The Pinksterbloem. On the side of the school you will find the entrance. Just ring the doorbell marked "sportzaal". Ladies dressing room is downstairs, gentlemen upstairs. If you come by bike we recommend parking in front of the school.

The Pinksterbloem is located at Weesperzijde 57: 
https://goo.gl/maps/CWM8G


User login

Upcoming Events

Monday, February 26th

  1. Free Play & Training (B 1st) 18:00-23:30
    • Start time: 18:00
    • End time: 23:30
    • Where: Amstelcampus, Tweede Boerhaavestraat 10, Amsterdam
    • Tentative court schedule

      F:Free play
      T:Training

      Slot Type of play : # courts
      18:00 F:6
      18:30 F:6
      19:00 F:6
      19:30 F:0 T:6 (Training group B) *
      20:00 F:0 T:6
      20:30 F:0 T:6
      21:00 F:0 T:6 (Training group A) *
      21:30 F:3 T:6
      22:00 F:3 T:6
      22:30 F:9
      23:00 F:9
      23:30 Drinks in the canteen

      * The start times of groups A and B switch weekly.

      Group A = from 1st class regional upward
      Group B = up until the 2nd class regional

    • View this event in Google Calendar
  2. OTK Home Matches 18:30-23:00
    • Start time: 18:30
    • End time: 23:00
    • Reserving 2 courts for OTK until training starts at 19:30, and 1 court after 19:30. Again 2 courts after training ends at 22:30l.

    • View this event in Google Calendar

Wednesday, February 28th

  1. Free Play and Training 18:00-21:00
    • Start time: 18:00
    • End time: 21:00
    • Where: Universum, Science Park 306, Amsterdam
    • Tentative court schedule

      F:Free play
      T:Training

      Slot Type of play : # courts

      18:00F:9
      18:30F:9
      19:00F:9
      19:30F:4 T:5
      20:00F:4T:5
      20:30 F:9
      21:00Drinks in the canteen

      Traininglevel = up until the 4th class regional

    • View this event in Google Calendar

Monday, March 5th

  1. Free Play 18:00-23:30
    • Start time: 18:00
    • End time: 23:30
    • Where: Tweede Boerhaavestraat 10, 1091 AD Amsterdam, Netherlands
    • Tentative court schedule

      F:Free play
      T:Training

      Slot Type of play : # courts
      18:00 F:6
      18:30 F:6
      19:00 F:6
      19:30 F:6
      20:00 F:6
      20:30 F:6
      21:00 F:6
      21:30 F:9
      22:00 F:9
      22:30 F:9
      23:00 F:9
      23:30 Drinks in the canteen

    • View this event in Google Calendar
  2. OTK Home Matches 18:30-23:00
    • Start time: 18:30
    • End time: 23:00
    • Reserving 2 courts for OTK until training starts at 19:30, and 1 court after 19:30. Again 2 courts after training ends at 22:30l.

    • View this event in Google Calendar

Wednesday, March 7th

  1. Free Play and Training 18:00-21:00
    • Start time: 18:00
    • End time: 21:00
    • Where: Universum, Science Park 306, Amsterdam
    • Tentative court schedule

      F:Free play
      T:Training

      Slot Type of play : # courts

      18:00F:9
      18:30F:9
      19:00F:9
      19:30F:4 T:5
      20:00F:4T:5
      20:30 F:9
      21:00Drinks in the canteen

      Traininglevel = up until the 4th class regional

    • View this event in Google Calendar