If you can't beat US join US!

Monday 29 August 2016 is the start of the new season, with courts available on Monday and Wednesday! Training sessions will also start directly, with training on Mondays and Wednesdays. You'll find our complete play schedule in our club calendar, and some info on trainings below.

Monday trainings and court availability

Continuing our training schedule of previous years, Mike's training groups for competition players (and recreational players of comparable level) will alternate weekly. If after a couple of weeks you are not sure at what time your training is, this information is always available on the club calendar.

Mike may claim all 6 courts for training on Mondays, so there might be no free play between 20.30 and 21.30. Free courts are available both earlier and later in the evening.

For example:
Training group B from 8.30pm until 9.30 pm.*
Training group A from 9.30pm until 10.30 pm.*

A = from 1st class regional level and up
B = up until the 1st class regional level

Free play:
On 6 courts from 6.30pm until 8.30pm,
On 0 courts from 8.30pm until 9.30pm,*
On 3 courts from 9.30pm until 10.30pm,*
and on 9 courts from 10.30pm until 11.30pm.

* The start times of groups A and B switch weekly.

Wednesday trainings

Wednesday’s training is given during the whole season at the Universum hall, from 7.30pm until 8.30pm. This training is aimed at beginners, but other players (up untill 2nd class) are welcome as well.

User login

Upcoming Events

Tomorrow

  1. Free Play and Training 18:00-21:00
    • Start time: 18:00
    • End time: 21:00
    • Where: Universum, Science Park 306, Amsterdam
    • Tentative court schedule

      F:Free play
      T:Training

      Slot Type of play : # courts

      18:00F:9
      18:30F:9
      19:00F:9
      19:30F:4 T:5
      20:00F:4T:5
      20:30 F:9
      21:00Drinks in the canteen

      Traininglevel = up until the 4th class regional

    • View this event in Google Calendar

Monday, December 18th

  1. Free Play & Training (B 1st) 18:00-23:30
    • Start time: 18:00
    • End time: 23:30
    • Where: Amstelcampus, Tweede Boerhaavestraat 10, Amsterdam
    • Tentative court schedule

      F:Free play
      T:Training

      Slot Type of play : # courts
      18:00 F:6
      18:30 F:6
      19:00 F:6
      19:30 F:0 T:6 (Training group B) *
      20:00 F:0 T:6
      20:30 F:0 T:6
      21:00 F:0 T:6 (Training group A) *
      21:30 F:3 T:6
      22:00 F:3 T:6
      22:30 F:9
      23:00 F:9
      23:30 Drinks in the canteen

      * The start times of groups A and B switch weekly.

      Group A = from 1st class regional upward
      Group B = up until the 2nd class regional

    • View this event in Google Calendar
  2. US6 - Meershuttle 8 19:30-23:30
    • Start time: 19:30
    • End time: 23:30
    • This is a competition match that still needs to be played.

      There will be 2 courts available for this match, so 2 courts less for everyone else.

    • View this event in Google Calendar

Wednesday, December 20th

  1. Free Play and Training 18:00-21:00
    • Start time: 18:00
    • End time: 21:00
    • Where: Universum, Science Park 306, Amsterdam
    • Tentative court schedule

      F:Free play
      T:Training

      Slot Type of play : # courts

      18:00F:9
      18:30F:9
      19:00F:9
      19:30F:4 T:5
      20:00F:4T:5
      20:30 F:9
      21:00Drinks in the canteen

      Traininglevel = up until the 4th class regional

    • View this event in Google Calendar
  2. US8 - De Shuttle 5 18:00-21:00
    • Start time: 18:00
    • End time: 21:00
    • This is a competition match that still needs to be played.

      There will be 2 courts available for this match, so 2 courts less for everyone else.

    • View this event in Google Calendar

Wednesday, December 27th

  1. Free Play and Training 18:00-21:00
    • Start time: 18:00
    • End time: 21:00
    • Where: Universum, Science Park 306, Amsterdam
    • Tentative court schedule

      F:Free play
      T:Training

      Slot Type of play : # courts

      18:00F:9
      18:30F:9
      19:00F:9
      19:30F:4 T:5
      20:00F:4T:5
      20:30 F:9
      21:00Drinks in the canteen

      Traininglevel = up until the 4th class regional

    • View this event in Google Calendar