If you can't beat US join US!

  • Students have to be able to show (a copy of) a valid student card at registration. Member students should show (a copy of) a valid student card every year before October.
  • Registration for US Badminton implies consent to automatically withdray the membership fee through direct debit. Our bankaccount is NL71 ABNA 0596 0091 86.
  • If the member does not agree with the withdrawn amount, the transaction can be cancelled without stating a reason within 30 days.
  • Membership termination of US Badminton should be done by emailing the board before May 1st of the season in progress. Written confirmation by a board member is required.
  • If the membership is terminated after May 1st, the member is obligated to pay the membership fee for the next season.

  

User login

Upcoming Events

Monday, October 23rd

  1. Free Play & Training (B 1st) 18:30-23:30
    • Start time: 18:30
    • End time: 23:30
    • Where: Amstelcampus, Tweede Boerhaavestraat 10, Amsterdam
    • Tentative court schedule

      F:Free play
      T:Training

      Slot Type of play : # courts
      18:30F:6
      19:00F:6
      19:30F:6
      20:00F:6
      20:30F:0 T: 6 (Training group B*)
      21:00F:0 T: 6
      21:30F:3 T: 6 (Training group A*)
      22:00F:3 T: 6
      22:30F:9
      23:00F:9
      23:30Drinks in the canteen

      * The start times of groups A and B switch weekly.

      Group A = from 1st class regional upward
      Group B = up until the 2nd class regional

    • View this event in Google Calendar

Wednesday, October 25th

  1. Free Play and Training 18:00-21:00
    • Start time: 18:00
    • End time: 21:00
    • Where: Universum, Science Park 306, Amsterdam
    • Tentative court schedule

      F:Free play
      T:Training

      Slot Type of play : # courts

      18:00F:9
      18:30F:9
      19:00F:9
      19:30F:4 T:5
      20:00F:4T:5
      20:30 F:9
      21:00Drinks in the canteen

      Traininglevel = up until the 4th class regional

    • View this event in Google Calendar

Monday, October 30th

  1. Free Play and Training (A1st) 18:30-23:30
    • Start time: 18:30
    • End time: 23:30
    • Where: Amstelcampus, Tweede Boerhaavestraat 10, Amsterdam
    • Tentative court schedule

      F:Free play
      T:Training

      Slot Type of play : # courts
      18:30F:6
      19:00F:6
      19:30F:6
      20:00F:6
      20:30F:0T:6(Training group A) *
      21:00F:0T:6
      21:30F:3T:6(Training group B) *
      22:00F:3T:6
      22:30F:9
      23:00F:9
      23:30Drinks in the canteen

      * The start times of groups A and B switch weekly.
      A = from 1st class regional upward
      B = up until the 2nd class regional

    • View this event in Google Calendar

Wednesday, November 1st

  1. Free Play and Training 18:00-21:00
    • Start time: 18:00
    • End time: 21:00
    • Where: Universum, Science Park 306, Amsterdam
    • Tentative court schedule

      F:Free play
      T:Training

      Slot Type of play : # courts

      18:00F:9
      18:30F:9
      19:00F:9
      19:30F:4 T:5
      20:00F:4T:5
      20:30 F:9
      21:00Drinks in the canteen

      Traininglevel = up until the 4th class regional

    • View this event in Google Calendar

Monday, November 6th

  1. Free Play & Training (B 1st) 18:30-23:30
    • Start time: 18:30
    • End time: 23:30
    • Where: Amstelcampus, Tweede Boerhaavestraat 10, Amsterdam
    • Tentative court schedule

      F:Free play
      T:Training

      Slot Type of play : # courts
      18:30F:6
      19:00F:6
      19:30F:6
      20:00F:6
      20:30F:0 T: 6 (Training group B*)
      21:00F:0 T: 6
      21:30F:3 T: 6 (Training group A*)
      22:00F:3 T: 6
      22:30F:9
      23:00F:9
      23:30Drinks in the canteen

      * The start times of groups A and B switch weekly.

      Group A = from 1st class regional upward
      Group B = up until the 2nd class regional

    • View this event in Google Calendar

Wednesday, November 8th

  1. Free Play and Training 18:00-21:00
    • Start time: 18:00
    • End time: 21:00
    • Where: Universum, Science Park 306, Amsterdam
    • Tentative court schedule

      F:Free play
      T:Training

      Slot Type of play : # courts

      18:00F:9
      18:30F:9
      19:00F:9
      19:30F:4 T:5
      20:00F:4T:5
      20:30 F:9
      21:00Drinks in the canteen

      Traininglevel = up until the 4th class regional

    • View this event in Google Calendar