If you can't beat US join US!

Membership Fees

When you register between August 2016 and February 2017, the membership fees for the 2016-2017 season are (in euros):

Student nylon Student feather Non-student nylon Non-student feather
120,- 145,- 190,- 215,-

When you register in March 2017 or later, you get a 50% discount for the rest of the 2016-2017 season:

Student nylon Student feather Non-student nylon Non-student feather
60,- 72,50 95,- 107,50

Beginners and competition player up until the fourth class regional play with nylon shuttles; higher classes play with feather shuttles.

Included

  • Training by a certified trainer, once per week on Monday during half the year
  • Free play, three times a week on Monday, Wednesday and Friday.
  • Use of shuttles!
  • Membership of Badminton Nederland.
  • Participation in the competition.
  • Free food and drinks at the club's volunteer-barbecue when you do volunteer work for the club.

And of course, you'll have the opportunity to meet many new people on our courts, at our gezellige canteen and during the many activities organised by US. Got more questions? Send us a message.

Want to become a member?

If you want to join US, simply register on this website (click here for our registration form).

User login

Upcoming Events

Monday, October 23rd

  1. Free Play & Training (B 1st) 18:30-23:30
    • Start time: 18:30
    • End time: 23:30
    • Where: Amstelcampus, Tweede Boerhaavestraat 10, Amsterdam
    • Tentative court schedule

      F:Free play
      T:Training

      Slot Type of play : # courts
      18:30F:6
      19:00F:6
      19:30F:6
      20:00F:6
      20:30F:0 T: 6 (Training group B*)
      21:00F:0 T: 6
      21:30F:3 T: 6 (Training group A*)
      22:00F:3 T: 6
      22:30F:9
      23:00F:9
      23:30Drinks in the canteen

      * The start times of groups A and B switch weekly.

      Group A = from 1st class regional upward
      Group B = up until the 2nd class regional

    • View this event in Google Calendar

Wednesday, October 25th

  1. Free Play and Training 18:00-21:00
    • Start time: 18:00
    • End time: 21:00
    • Where: Universum, Science Park 306, Amsterdam
    • Tentative court schedule

      F:Free play
      T:Training

      Slot Type of play : # courts

      18:00F:9
      18:30F:9
      19:00F:9
      19:30F:4 T:5
      20:00F:4T:5
      20:30 F:9
      21:00Drinks in the canteen

      Traininglevel = up until the 4th class regional

    • View this event in Google Calendar

Monday, October 30th

  1. Free Play and Training (A1st) 18:30-23:30
    • Start time: 18:30
    • End time: 23:30
    • Where: Amstelcampus, Tweede Boerhaavestraat 10, Amsterdam
    • Tentative court schedule

      F:Free play
      T:Training

      Slot Type of play : # courts
      18:30F:6
      19:00F:6
      19:30F:6
      20:00F:6
      20:30F:0T:6(Training group A) *
      21:00F:0T:6
      21:30F:3T:6(Training group B) *
      22:00F:3T:6
      22:30F:9
      23:00F:9
      23:30Drinks in the canteen

      * The start times of groups A and B switch weekly.
      A = from 1st class regional upward
      B = up until the 2nd class regional

    • View this event in Google Calendar

Wednesday, November 1st

  1. Free Play and Training 18:00-21:00
    • Start time: 18:00
    • End time: 21:00
    • Where: Universum, Science Park 306, Amsterdam
    • Tentative court schedule

      F:Free play
      T:Training

      Slot Type of play : # courts

      18:00F:9
      18:30F:9
      19:00F:9
      19:30F:4 T:5
      20:00F:4T:5
      20:30 F:9
      21:00Drinks in the canteen

      Traininglevel = up until the 4th class regional

    • View this event in Google Calendar

Monday, November 6th

  1. Free Play & Training (B 1st) 18:30-23:30
    • Start time: 18:30
    • End time: 23:30
    • Where: Amstelcampus, Tweede Boerhaavestraat 10, Amsterdam
    • Tentative court schedule

      F:Free play
      T:Training

      Slot Type of play : # courts
      18:30F:6
      19:00F:6
      19:30F:6
      20:00F:6
      20:30F:0 T: 6 (Training group B*)
      21:00F:0 T: 6
      21:30F:3 T: 6 (Training group A*)
      22:00F:3 T: 6
      22:30F:9
      23:00F:9
      23:30Drinks in the canteen

      * The start times of groups A and B switch weekly.

      Group A = from 1st class regional upward
      Group B = up until the 2nd class regional

    • View this event in Google Calendar

Wednesday, November 8th

  1. Free Play and Training 18:00-21:00
    • Start time: 18:00
    • End time: 21:00
    • Where: Universum, Science Park 306, Amsterdam
    • Tentative court schedule

      F:Free play
      T:Training

      Slot Type of play : # courts

      18:00F:9
      18:30F:9
      19:00F:9
      19:30F:4 T:5
      20:00F:4T:5
      20:30 F:9
      21:00Drinks in the canteen

      Traininglevel = up until the 4th class regional

    • View this event in Google Calendar